130th auction

Kaden, Woldemar

The auction will start in __ days and __ hours

Start price: €30

Estimated price:

Buyer's premium: 20%

Sales Tax: On buyer's premium only

Kaden, Woldemar (1838-1907), dt. Schriftsteller u. Volkskundler, im 19. Jhd. bester Kenner Italiens u. Herausgeber zahlr. Reisestudien, Tinten-OU “Woldemar Kaden in Neapel 1903” u. Widmung auf Portraitfoto, Atelier L. Ricci in Mailand, verglast u. gerahmt, 23x17cm