133th Auction

Lot 1105:

Visor cap for British Army Brigadiers

The auction will start in __ days and __ hours

Start price: €50

Estimated price:

Buyer's premium: 20%

Sales Tax: On buyer's premium only

Schirmmütze für Stabsoffiziere/Brigadiers der British Army, 2. Hälfte 20. Jhd., Herst. “L. Silberston & Sons Ltd. London”, braunes Tuch, roter Mützenbund, Emblem goldfarbene Metallfadenstickerei, brauner Leder-Kinnriemen, braunes Leder-Schweißband, G. ca. 55, Tragespuren